Hawks of the Month (2017-2018)

Month Hawk Scholar Athlete Citizen
March Hannah Harrison Summer Cook Vann Meadows Chloe Arlow
February Natasha Fenga Daniel Kocisko Summer Daraio Travis Hoffman
January Shea Outlaw Joseph Myers Tate Grant John Triplett
December Taylor Young William Breneman Mia Van Winter Randy Truong
November Vanessa Haines Emma Murray Nick Passamonte Rachel Conrey
October Morgan Spraker Markus Elridge Shea Outlaw Alyssa Haygood

Departmental Students of the Month - March

AITR- Samantha Morrisey
AVID- Steven Huntt
Academy of Finance- Kya Williams
Chorus- Crystal Fuller
DCT- Alssya Holland and Morgan Short
Mathematics- Joseph Myers
English- Ilaria Butler
Social Studies- John Zamborsky and Brendan Lamboglia
Photography- Isabella Palisoc
Physical Education- Scott Everhart and Megan Backman
Reading- Walter Legacy
Theatre- Alannah Silverstien
Visual Arts- Britton Pinkney
JROTC- Kaley Nolting

Departmental Students of the Month - February

AITR- Trevor Settembre
AVID- Diane Le
Academy of Finance- Will Davids
Chorus- Charlotte Kelly
CTE- Leah Pokorney
Dance- Alyssa Nelson
Digital Art- Shekinah McGirt
Mathematics- Gabriela Harris
English- Anna Moller
Foreign Language- Leah Pualetti
Science- Pranav Swaminathan
Photography- Natasha Fenga
Physical Education- Logan Hathaway and Destiny Malone
Reading- Joel Abraham
Theatre- Mackenzie Bodnaruk
JROTC- Kassandra Clark

Teachers / Staff / Volunteers - February

Teacher of the month- Carol Pringle
Teaching Technique- Lee McFarland
Educational Atmosphere- Dirk Kuiper
Special Projects- Joseph Vandenburg
Staff member- Dorothy Mitchell
Volunteer- Mrs. Linda Williams

Departmental Students of the Month - January

AITR- Justin Midkiff
AVID- Richiana Franklin
Academy of Finance- Trinity Murphy
CTE- Bryson Papineau
Mathematics- Thomas Burns
English- Jake Simmons
Foreign Language- Jude Flynn
Science- Randy Truong
Performing Arts- Autmn Rundall, Josie Kraher and Alyssa Christen
Reading- Cathy Tuballa
JROTC- Ryan Kamine

Teachers / Staff / Volunteers - January

Teacher of the month- Ms. Linda Kerney
Teaching Technique- Dr. Lily Gors
Educational Atmosphere- Mr. Brad McFarland
Special Projects- Ms. Michelle Undercoffler
Staff member- Mrs. Candace Ford
Volunteer- Mrs. Samantha St. Claire

Departmental Students of the Month - December

AITR- Daniel Dudas
Academy of Finance- Tyler Gayton
CTE- Nicole Collins and Daniel Kocisko
Mathematics- Xen Evanson
English- Michael Fantaro
Foreign Language- Abigail Hagan
Science- Nina Ramchander and Abdullah Afridi
Social Studies- Daniel Kocisko and Noelle Midkiff
Performing Arts- Ruby Layman
Photography- Haily Jones
Reading- Lois Massey
JROTC- Jasmine Nakladov

Teachers / Staff / Volunteers - December

Teacher of the month- Mr. Daniel Bosma
Teaching Technique- Mrs. Samantha Murray
Educational Atmosphere- Mr. James Rudd
Special Projects- Mr. Josh Platt
Staff member- Mrs. Arlow
Volunteer- Mrs. Sandi Dembinsky

Departmental Students of the Month - November

AITR- Andrew Lafferty
AVID- David Simpson
Academy of Finance- Mhari Whyte
Family and Consumer Science- Allen Zheng
Mathematics- Tashyanah Gumbs
English- Amber Leigh Zaragosa
Foreign Language- Morgan Spraker
Science- Max Armstrong
Physical Education- Camari nelson and Dylan Alvarado
Reading- Kyle Minckler
JROTC- Amber Butler

Teachers / Staff / Volunteers - November

Teacher of the month- Mrs. Sheila Farrell
Teaching Technique- John Blackburn
Educational Atmosphere- Benjamin Boyce
Special Projects- Erika Vera
Staff member- Tamala Graham
Volunteer- Dr. Gregg Blahnik

Departmental Students of the Month - October

AITR- John Many
AVID- Chrissy Wheeler
Academy of Finance- Tresa Buquicchio
Family and Consumer Science- Brooks Davies
Mathematics- Mallory Kelly
English- Sharadha Sreeniva
Foreign Language- Elysse Goodell
Science- Seth Jolly
Social Studies- Dale Traficante and Alex Gracia
Performing Arts- Aiden Nipper
Physical Education- Cade Ornstein and Kathy Tuballa
Reading- Kim Nguyen
JROTC- Brian Kramer

Teachers / Staff / Volunteers - October

Teacher of the month- Mr. John Dupuis
Teaching Technique- Anne Cooney
Educational Atmosphere- Mary Piper
Special Projects- Sergeant Major Emmerson
Staff member- Dragon Nadzam
Volunteer- Ms. Amy Murray